Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

ELECTION RESULTS: April 1, 2014

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News New Richmond,Wisconsin 54017 http://www.newrichmond-news.com/sites/all/themes/newrichmondnews_theme/images/social_default_image.png
New Richmond News
715-246-7117 customer support
ELECTION RESULTS: April 1, 2014
New Richmond Wisconsin 127 South Knowles Avenue 54017

Election Night results are unofficial. Results are subject to change due to manual entries from the touch screen voting equipment. 

---

Advertisement
Advertisement

NEW RICHMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board member (three seats)

Chris Skoglund - 541

Marilyn Duerst  - 500

Paula Kolbeck - 479

Stacy Brevard-Mays - 184

 ---

SAINT CROIX CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board member (two seats)

David Olsen - 344

John Hueg - 338

Lee Sarnstrom - 203

 ---

SOMERSET SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board member (two seats)

Marie Colbeth - 404

Bob Gunther - 345

Nancy Dressel - 329

---

CITY OF NEW RICHMOND

Mayor

Fred Horne  - 253

District 4 Alderperson

Jane Hansen - 51

District 5 Alderperson

Ron Volkert - 50

District 6 Alderperson

Jim Zajkowski - 49

---

VILLAGE OF DEER PARK

Village Trustee

Robert R. Kobs - 13

---

VILLAGE OF HAMMOND

Village Trustee (three seats)

Wally Graf - 144

Mark Benton - 125

Lynn Pabst - 115

Ron Kappers - 79

Mary Rivard - 56

Municipal Judge

Sandra Nelson - 172

---

VILLAGE OF ROBERTS

Village Trustee (three seats)

Chad Svacina - 104

Marge Wolski - 76

Lorraine Siegert - 73

Peter Tharp - 56

---

VILLAGE OF SOMERSET

Village Trustee (three seats)

David Carufel - 81

Ryan Sicard - 81

Bartt Palmer - 73

---

VILLAGE OF STAR PRAIRIE

Village Trustee (two seats)

Chad Peterson - 50

Gary Peterson - 41

Andrew Marrier - 23

---

TOWN OF HAMMOND

Town Board Supervisor (two seats)

Paulette Anderson - 102

Kent Wynveen - 95

Referendum: Shall the person holding the office of Town Cler/Treasurer in the Town of Hammond be appointed by the Town Board?

Yes - 78

No - 35

---

TOWN OF RICHMOND

Town Board Supervisor (two seats)

David Naser - 67

Richard Berquist - 58

---

TOWN OF SAINT JOSEPH

Town Board Supervisor 1

Tom Spaniol - 515

Town Board Supervisor 3

Richard Thompson - 379

Steven “Morrie” Johnson - 278

---

TOWN OF SOMERSET

Town Board Supervisor (two seats)

Lenny Germain - 181

Shane Demulling - 177

---

TOWN OF STAR PRAIRIE

Town Board Supervisor (two seats)

Michele Hermansen - 178

Joe Schachtner - 148

Patrick Geraghty - 121

Gary Hanson - 97

---

TOWN OF WARREN

Town Board Supervisor (two seats)

Gerald Mueller - 47

Ann Magee - 40

---

SAINT CROIX COUNTY

St. Croix County Circuit Court Judge, Branch 1

Eric Lundell - 6,389

St. Croix County Circuit Court Judge, Branch 4

Howard Cameron - 6,268

District 1 Supervisor 

Travis J. Schachtner - 176

District 2 Supvervisor 

Agnes Ring - 364

Tim Bender - 174

District 3 Supervisor

Christopher Babbitt - 291

Tim Hood - 253

District 4 Supervisor

Howard Novotny - 258

Daryl Standafer - 161

District 5 Supervisor

Roy Sjoberg - 349

Fred Yoerg - 194

District 6 Supervisor

Stephen D. Nielsen - 376

C.W. "Buck" Malick - 286

District 7 Supervisor

Chris Kilber - 169

District 8 Supervisor

Scott J. Nelson - 168

Richard "Rick" Ottino - 147

District 9 Supervisor

Jill Ann Berke - 238

Jeanette Kunz - 162

District 10 Supervisor

Dave Ostness - 243

John Yunker - 166

District 11 Supervisor 

Roger Larson - 287

Bradley A. Perrin - 101

District 12 Supervisor 

Daniel Hansen - 101

Joseph Brost - 59

District 13 Supervisor 

Ron Kiesler - 80

Kristy Teske - 43

District 14 Supervisor 

Andy Brinkman - 111 

District 15 Supervisor 

David Peterson - 169

Donald E. Schumacher - 158

District 16 Supervisor 

Paulette Anderson - 267

William H. Gary III - 75

District 17 Supervisor 

Judy Achterhof - 370

David Olson - 265

District 18 Supervisor

Shaela Leibfried - 217

Lorraine "Lori" Thompson - 199

District 19 Supervisor

William Peavey - 252

Chad Briggs - 156

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness