Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Crash victims identified in Monday plane crash

Advertisement

Girls WIAA regional basketball scores

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
New Richmond, 54017
New Richmond News
715-246-7117 customer support
New Richmond Wisconsin 127 South Knowles Avenue 54017

Scores from Tuesday night WIAA girls' high school basketball regionals for schools in the area.

Division 1 - Sectional 1

Antigo 49, Merrill 24

Advertisement
Advertisement

Chippewa Falls 63, Menomonie 25

Eau Claire North 53, Hudson 40

River Falls 45, Superior 35

Schofield D-C Everest 51, Rhinelander 46

Wausau West 67, Wausau East 57

Division 2 - Sectional 1

Amery 59, New Richmond 36

Barron 29, Ellsworth 26

Black River Falls 59, Mauston 48

Durand 64, Cumberland 22

Hayward 45, Ashland 34

Maple Northwestern 38, Osceola 21

Medford 46, Nekoosa 43

Neillsville 71, Tomahawk 15

Northland Pines 29, Lakeland 24

Pioneer Westfield 58, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35

Rice Lake 41, Baldwin-Woodville 24

Somerset 68, Spooner 33

Sparta 89, Adams-Friendship 12

West Salem 33, Onalaska 29

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 57, Mosinee 38

Division 3 - Sectional 1

Elk Mound 37, St. Croix Central 30

Glenwood City 47, Unity 27

Hurley 63, Phillips 49

Ladysmith 66, Chetek 38

Mondovi 42, McDonell Central 36

Osseo-Fairchild 86, Cadott 17

Owen-Withee 54, Colby 49

Park Falls 48, Bloomer 32

Spring Valley 54, St. Croix Falls 49

Stanley-Boyd 44, Fall Creek 37

Washburn 63, Cameron 36

Webster 39, Grantsburg 38

Division 4 - Sectional 1

Clear Lake 62, Bruce 37

Birchwood 52, Butternut-Glidden 49

Drummond 56, Bayfield 19

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40, Cornell 36

Flambeau 74, Mercer 17

Frederic 52, Turtle Lake 37

Gilman 55, Lake Holcombe 41

Greenwood 47, Abbotsford 25

Mellen 48, Rib Lake 43

Minong Northwood 70, Lac Courte Oreilles 19

Prairie Farm 57, Luck 53

Prentice 80, Winter 31

Siren 87, South Shore 30

Solon Springs 57, Shell Lake 31

Thorp 33, New Auburn 22

Division 4 - Sectional 3

Alma Center Lincoln 39, Loyal 29

Augusta 48, Plum City 39

Barneveld 71, Highland 22

Belmont 39, Wauzeka 22

Cashton 51, Coulee Region Christian 36

Cochrane-Fountain City 44, Royall 43

DeSoto 49, North Crawford 29

Eleva-Strum 74, Alma 25

Elmwood 68, Gilmanton 62

Hillsboro 36, Wonewoc-Center 28

Independence 51, Pepin 24

Ithica 43, La Farge 42, OT

New Lisbon 62, Granton 26

Potosi 57, Cassville 51

River Ridge 39, Seneca 23

Weston 43, Kickapoo 32

Advertisement
news@hudsonstarobserver.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness