Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Hard work pays off

St. Croix Central Middle School announced its third quarter honor roll students April 3.

A Honor Roll

Grade 8

Savannah R. Bodish, McKenzie D. Budrow, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Patrick J. Cieslak, Joshua M. Cleary, Blake R. Coleman, Kalli J. Cress, Abigail E. Edelman, Alec M. Fischer and Mikaelyn Fry.

Frank M. Holter, Moqui J. Huberty, Brittani E. Hunter, McKenna A. Johnson, Ciera J. Kraus, Tyler J. Miller, Olivia L. Moll, Collin D. Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer and Brianna M. Rolling.

Joseph A. Sauer, Audra M. Scott, Evan R. Tredal, Leilani Victor, Nicholas J. Weber and Annika T. Zehm.

Grade 7

Rebekah Anderson, Jasyn W. Bachtell, Bryce M. Becker, Nathan B. Berends, Hank S. Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Marianna L. Buckel, Brianna B. Burton, Trinity R. Carlson and Samantha R. Deno.

Mackenzie M. Emery, Shawn C. Felberg, Claire Frankiewicz, Marie J. Hamlin, Evan B. Hill, Kylie S. Hodnefield, Lylah M. Khorshed, Austin M. Kopacz, Kourtney LaBeause and Caleb E. Lent.

Samuel D. Malecek, Parker D. Mishler, Kathryn L. Mohrhauser, Claire E. Moll, Derek T. Myer, Allyson J. Nelson, Jana Reis, Tyrell M. Schoonover, Hannah R. Schwechler and Alivia R. Smith.

Michael G. Steinmetz, Josephine M. Sundeen, Olivia J. Wasley, Hanna M. Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana T.Williquet and Mariah K. Withuski.

Grade 6

Zachary T. Anderson, Mikala J. Bringgold, Parker A. Chladek, Erik Collins, Alexandra N. Deno, Desire A. Dillon, Naomi J. Dillon, Devon Hollom, Lucas R. Holme and Zachary R. Holme.

Taylor I. Jernell, Logan J. Knapton, Hannah E. Koerper, Trevor P. Kopacz, Lauren G. Leen, Luke P. Mahedy, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott A. Mousel, Angelica J. Olson, Abigail J. Rohl, Jacob Roussopoulos, Zavier M. Sentinella, Logan M. Shackleton and Kainoa Victor.

B Honor Roll

Grade 8

Josie M. Armagost, Justin V. Arthur, Natasha Artiaga, Lexxus L. Berg, Robert J. Brandvold, Zachary A. Bringgold, Ariana M. Carrasco, Nathan J. Claessens, Kylee A. Davidson and Aydan J. Denesen.

Robert J. Feyereisen, Samantha Flettre, Justin B. Freyholtz, Taylor Germain, Spencer D. Goodwin, Cooper D. Grass, Kerri A. Guffy, Cecelia J. Imboden, Brooklyn Imm and Benjamin J. Johnson.

Chandler Johnson, Jessica E. Kinney, Katherine L. Koerper, Mariah J. Krogseng, Maura R. Laesser, Alexa M. Lamberty, Jacob D. Larson, Erin M. Leen, Megan R. Liddle, Bradley May, Samuel M. McGrane and Ashlyn E. Mettler-Hatalla.

Noah D. Mortenson, Brett Mousel, Alekazeke D. Orme, Jenavieve R. Owens, Sandra K. Queen, Lexus M. Roth, Brian J. Sheffler, William J. Spitzmueller, Nathaniel R. Strader, Jillian J. Turbeville, Michaela R. Vasser, George J. Vondriska, Anastasia M. Weidner, Trevor K. Woyda and Jacob A. Zimdahl.

Grade 7

Olivia M. Adrian, Mackenzie M. Anderson, Makayla M. Aune, Mara Bapp, Tyler M. Berg, Abigail L. Boettcher, Mason C. Bohatta, Sydney L. Boyd, Jeremiah T. Brandon and Gabrielle S. Bresina.

Sidney Brown, Kaitlyn M. Bruesewitz, Collin J. Burns, David J. Busch, Braeden M. Cave, Megan A. Cave, Katherine R. Cottrell, Emily Davenport, Hunter H. Doonan and Alyssa M. Garza.

Emily A. Gatzke, James Geiger, Anna M. Gunderson, Jacob P. Hammond, Christopher B. Harney, Nicole M. Hetletved, Joseph S. Hueg, Dylan T. Lane, Ryan B. Larson and Michael D. Lefeber.

Cooper D. Luedke, Ashley M. Mann, Karlee  S. Martinez, Brandon L. Miller, Hailey S. Mueller, Jacob J. Murtha, Lily G. Nasers, Peyton L. Nogal, Tyler P. Olsen and Blake T. Olson.

Myah M. Olson, Chandler S. Randolph, Isaiah Rayfield, Sierra R. Rollings, Kelton J. Rozeboom, Joseph Spitzmueller, Natalie A. Spurrell, Abigail R. Stark, Elisabeth M. Thoen, Russell P. Thomas, Jackson E. Tokheim, Maya C. Villeneuve and Gabrielle West.

Grade 6

Mackenzie R. Abraham, Austin Albright, Camryn Annunziata, Isabela Artiaga, Keisha K. Berg, Braeden C. Bloom, Elizabeth A. Brandvold, Autumn R. Brown, Joshua C. Burgess and Scott Campbell.

Morgan Clark, Samuel J. Collins, Bailey D. Davis, Avary M. Dux, Evan M. Fermanich, Marion E. Fischer, Ashlyn Fry, Liberty A. Grant, Garret D. Hafele and Grace M. Hanson.

Alyssa C. Iverson, Sammie L. Janssen, Ayrica R. Jewell, Logan W. Johnson, Kolbi J.Juen, Corben J. Klatt, Emma N. Knospe, Jena J. Kost, Eric J. Lay and Megan R. Lindau.

Scout E. Lindquist, Scott M. Lyon III, Jessica Marx, Grace J. Myer, Tanner R. Parrot, Kyle W. Peters, Bethany A. Phillips, Lance S. Queen, Hayden Reil and Khloe L. Rinde.

Danielle R. Rustad, Morgan E. Siler, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Dylan H. Sweet, Peyton A. Timmerman, Jared L. Tritz, Neena J. Varela, Buckley N. Wiegand, Joshua A. Woodington, Jordan Woyda and Stephanie V. Yarrington.

Sarah Young

Sarah Young was appointed the editor of the Pierce County Herald in February 2015. She joined RiverTown Multimedia in October 2013 as a news reporter for the New Richmond News, where she covered community events, spot news and education in Hammond, Roberts, Somerset and St. Croix County Circuit Court. Previously she free-lanced for the River Falls Journal, Hudson Star-Observer, RiverTown special publications and the Superior Catholic Herald. She graduated from the University of Wisconsin-River Falls with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Spanish and French in 2001. She completed a minor in journalism in 2004. 

(715) 273-4334
Advertisement