Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Runners of all ages competed in the Heritage Days race. Here 9-year-old Barb Kling (116) of New Richmond completes the 5K race, followed by Karen Sharon of Beldenville.

Large group of runners compete in 2011 Heritage Days races

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports New Richmond, 54017
New Richmond News
715-246-7117 customer support
New Richmond Wisconsin 127 South Knowles Avenue 54017

A large number of runners took part in the New Richmond Heritage Days races last Saturday.

Five-mile results

Kristin Krueger, 37 Hammond 32.48

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wim Ibes, 48 New Richmond 33.11

Jessica Dalbec, 27 Minneapolis, MN 33.37

Aaron Walczak, 37 Hudson 33.46

Dan Wells, 50 New Richmond 34.29

Corey Jurowski, 33 New Richmond 34.57

Nathan Jurowski, 31 Elkhorn 34.57

Sam Lennon-Rose, 26 Fryeburg, ME 35.01

Jim Baillargeon, 66 Somerset 36.37

Steve Peterson, 63 Emerald 37.44

Tera Busker, 32 Roberts 38.21

Mike Hagen, 33 Dresser 40.12

Mike Braund, 34 Cushing 40.32

Ralph V. LaDuke, Jr., 46 Dresser 41.54

Jodi Saliny, 50 New Richmond 41.58

Kathy Earley, 48 New Richmond 42.49

Deanna Cook, 47 Deer Park 42.50

Eric Hinrichs, 33 New Richmond 42.53

Regan Brown, 32 Star Prairie 42.53

Gehrig Williamson, 32 Amery 43.13

Steve Williamson, 28 New Richmond 43.13

Emily Anderson, 20 Hudson 43.25

Nicholas Koch, 22 Savage, MN 43.25

Charlie Bryse, 65 Somerset 43.59

Carol Kies, 53 Somerset 44.09

Mark Sampson, 55 River Falls 44.17

Lilliann Bryse, 61 Somerset 46.40

Monica Belle Isle, 41 Somerset 47.00

Elizabeth Lopez, 24 Dresser 47.13

Stacy Barnhardt, 32 Hudson 49.01

Larry W. Johnson, 65 New Richmond 49.49

Eric Powell, 38 St. Paul, MN 50.35

Stephanie Monson, 29 Clear Lake 51.43

5K Results

Lucas Dalbec, 26 Red Wing, MN 17.53

Brian Miller, 44 New Richmond 18.57

Tammi Braund, 32 Cushing 19.01

Matthew LaMirande, 12 Dresser 20.03

Jeff Geving, 43 Cambridge, MN 20.22

Gabby Lubich, 60 Roberts 20.22

Mary Glieden, 44 Somerset 20.46

Gary Simon, 43 Somerset 20.46

Sam Krueger, 13 Hammond 21.14

Melissa Zajec, 35 New Richmond 21.51

Maxwell Gifford, 10 Star Prairie 22.15

Tom Peterson, 44 New Richmond 23.18

Craig Matthys, 46 Star Prairie 23.21

Heather Cole, 31 Dresser 23.22

Jordan Ramis, 12 Clear Lake 23.44

Lee Stauffache, 70 Mounds View, MN 23.45

Ted Germain, 52 Somerset 24.18

Barb Kling, 9 New Richmond 24.38

Karen Sharon, 38 Beldenville 24.39

Heather Barberine, 37 New Richmond 25.15

Erin Thill, 28 New Richmond 25.24

Stephanie Walczak, 38 Hudson 25.52

Harvey Halvorsen, 58 New Richmond 26.49

Shelly Matthys, 45 Star Prairie 26.55

Emily Fett, 32 West Lakeland, MN 26.56

Jerry Bruce, 73 Decorah, IA 27.16

Sarah Foster, 29 New Richmond 27.32

Carissa Carlson, 28 New Richmond 27.33

Kelly Veenendaal, 31 Baldwin 27.40

Ev Tysdahl, 65 New Richmond 28.18

Daryl Jones, 56 Hudson 28.58

Stanley Soderquist, 64 New Richmond 29.04

Nathan Falde, 33 Prescott 29.05

Melissa Falde, 30 Prescott 29.21

Kellie Kuisle, 48 Stewartville, MN 29.22

Kris Lubich, 62 Roberts 29.23

Tricia Smrz, 42 Hammond 29.47

Todd Smrz, 43 Hammond 29.47

Robin Haberman, 54 New Richmond 29.53

Rachel Brown, 29 Star Prairie 29.59

Julie Koop, 54 New Richmond 30.07

Stacey Belisle, 36 Somerset 30.08

Marva Sahs, 62 Spooner 30.45

Wayne Baillargeon, 54 Somerset 30.46

Mackenzie Quigley, 11 Osceola 31.08

Marcy Witthoft, 33 Clear Lake 31.08

Kristin Abbet, 38 Reedsville 31.23

Mary Kay Rice, 52 New Richmond 31.25

Samantha Deno, 10 Hammond 31.33

Wade Deno, 37 Hammond 31.33

Lisa Johnson, 41 New Richmond 32.37

Renata Ringsven, 66 Cumberland 33.18

Sandi Thompson, 60 New Richmond 33.23

Vingyl Guo, 21 Menomonie 34.07

Philip McGuirk, 72 Menomonie 34.11

Susan Fett, 51 Spring Valley, MN 34.11

Sarah Ducklow, 36 New Richmond 34.29

Shannon Schisel, 32 New Richmond 34.32

Jennifer Sudmeier, 34 Hudson 35.28

Ken Roberts, 50 Woodbury, MN 35.29

Frank Segerstrom, 65 New Richmond 35.34

Cindy LaMirande, 45 Dresser 35.45

Rose Lundell, 60 New Richmond 36.07

Katie Jones, 56 Hudson 39.08

Jenelle Dehmlow, 37 Hudson 45.20

Kim Poppe, 45 Hudson 45.20

Kris Scharlau, 43 Elk Mound 46.21

Kids race

Ryan Kling 11 4.43

Dave Miller 9 5.04

Jamin Larson 9 5.10

Sage Catlow-Price 9 5.30

Mykenzie Patten 10 5.38

Ashley Patten 8 5.46

Lucas Larson 7 6.01

Noah Herron 7 6.35

Sierra Braund 7 6.40

Sam Gifford 8 6.48

Jordan Braund 9 6.49

Brock Carlson 6 7.11

DeShawn Sager 5 7.12

Ethan Thompson 11 7.13

Jack Gifford 5 7.24

Elijah Braund 5 7.26

AuVon Sager 7 7.31

Tae Herron 4 7.51

Grant Hoff 7 9.29

Lucy Braund 3 10.16

Brock Haverland 9 12.21

Ava Hoff 4 15.09

Advertisement
news@newrichmond-news.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness