Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

NRHS students awarded at breakfast

Email

Each semester, awards are given to New Richmond High School students based on their grade point averages.

Students must earn a grade point average during the semester of 3.5 or higher to be eligible. Semesters need not be consecutive.

Advertisement

Three levels of awards are given: Medallion, Pin, Letter and Certificate.

Following is a list of honorees who were part of the Wednesday, April 9, awards breakfast at Ready Randy's in rural New Richmond.

Medallion Winners

Seven Semesters

Erin Atterholt, Hannah Bygd, Kayla Carlson, Dana Clark, Megan Cook-Shannon, Brenda Croes,

Maggie Demulling, Meghan Ferguson, Brian Figueroa, Nicole Goodrich, Calvin Hanson, Molly Heintz,

Anne Kuenzie, Anna Johannsen*†, Sarah Lutz, Jeremy Lyons, Kelsey Macomber, Lisa Marshall,

Bethany Morris, Sarah Munson, Nathan Neudecker, Simone Nickel, Courtney Nyberg, Justin Parker,

Stacy Rose, Andrea Scheder, Jessica Slicer, Paige Spaulding, Ashley Stoffel, Daniel Stovall,

Ashley Tudahl, Ashley Umlauf, Alanna Warner and Hayden Zimmerman.

Pin Winners

Five Semesters

Shawna Albert, Katelyn Amell, Trevor Anderson, Evan Baczynski, Brittany Beckman, Jordan Berget,

Ariel Berres-Green, Julie Bruner, Cassie Cook, Emily Deiss*, Binghui Dong, Daniel Fjerstad*,

John Gillis, Justin Gillis, Serinya Gubrud*, Courtney Jenderny, Elizabeth Jensen*, Jon Keller,

Catherine Kiesler*†, Christopher Kiesler, Jade Klemmensen, Steven McCarthy, Allisha Milbrandt, Kyle Mitchell*,

Elizabeth Nadeau*, Maria Nelson, Hai Nguyen, John Peper, Carrie Powell, Brianna Richter*,

Kathryn Roberts*†, Andrew Saliny, Nicole Segerstrom*, Cody R. Simpson*, Luanne Stai, Andrew Steffen,

Alexis Taubman, Natalee Tetzlaff*†, Kristine Troftgruben, Hannah Utzman, Anna Yeager and Jeremy Zeiler.

Letter Winners

Three Semesters

Jordan Anderson*, Kristina Atterholt, Lacey Bortnem*, Taylor Bottolfson, Julia Britzius, Krista Brusewitz,

Sarah Bygd, Julianna Casey, Callyssa Cronick, Megan Elkin*, Charles Feltman, Jenna Goodrich,

Cari Graber-Feesl, Amanda Gubrud*, Melissa Heeren, Mariah Hill, Anna Junko, McKenzie Kelly,

Jared Kidder, Max Kittel, Samantha Kleiner, Alexandra Krahling, Kassandra Kunz*, Lauren Kvam,

Danielle Lagerstrom, Shawn Langness*, Jenna Leahy, Jacob Lutz, Kristy Martinson, Katelyn Maxwell,

Lisa McCarthy, Jessica McNamara, Ashley Miller, Kendra Mitchell, Amber O'Flanagan*, Ethan Ongstad*,

Heidi Palenik, Karolyn Peirson, Lindsey Pitzen*, Jacob Rebhan, Justin Schoenherr*, Jackson Scott,

Rachelle Sellung*, Kristina Siats*†, Jared Singerhouse, Jeremy Slicer, Alexandra Steen, Julia Stefonek, Nicholas Stenske, Chelsea York* and Aaron Zimmerman*.

*Received award in Fall 2007

†2007 Graduate

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness