Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

SCC High School salutes first quarter honor roll students

Email

Twelfth Grade A Honor Roll

@t:Lucas Alzen, Cassandra Brunclik, Melissa Brunshidle, Katlyn Delander, Blake Flettre, Austin Hanson, Brooke Kopacz, Isaac Larson, Logan Nelson, Janelle Olson and Melissa Schmidt-Landin

Advertisement

@tcb:Eleventh Grade A Honor Roll

@t:Jordan Bringgold, Sadie Buckel, Haley Doonan, Megan Edelman, Madison Gammon, Aaron Gary, Claire Hueg, Jacob Lindberg, Connor Lyksett, Madison Malecek, Brittney Nabors, Fabio Pozzessere, Dana Queen and Ella Scott.

@tcb:Tenth Grade A Honor Roll

@t:Ariel Backes, Brandon Byrne, Kalena Coleman, Derek DeGross, Megan Feyereisen, Rachel Holden, Sarah Klebe, Emma Landry, Morgan Leen, McKenzie Richter, Colin Schulte, Hailey Schultz and Trenten Smith.

Ninth Grade A Honor Roll

Devin Binkowski, Matthew Brandeen, Courtney Carlson, Ryan Christensen, Joshua Ferkans, Gavin Hessler, Katheryn Holter, Ryan Knapton, Rachel Larson, Mikenna LaVenture, Matthew Lindberg, Andrew Malecek, Tucker Mann, Carolyn Morris, Justin Nelson, Trevor Nelson, Aaron O’Connell, Sarah Phillips, Jason Pribnow, Michael Sauer, Owen Schwechler, Jared Tilton, Meghan Weatherly and Brady Williquett.

Twelfth Grade B Honor Roll

Alexandra Annunziata, Alyssa Annunziata, Erika Bevilacqua, Kayla Boyd, Dante Carlson, Tyler Christensen, Abbie Constant, Zachary Davenport, Tanner DeGross, John Dingmann, Brittany Doornink, Shelby Finch, Tori Forseth, Savannah Gary, Ayla Granberg, Eugene Hanson, Lukas Hawkins, Derek Holland, Hope Hoolihan, Mayan Huberty, Rebecca Isnardi, McKenzy Johnson, Laura Keimig, James Knops, Courtney Kramer, Austin Krauss, Shelby Liddle, Lyndsey Lloyd, Chelsia Lo, Anne Loewel, Alex McKenna, Nicole Nogal, Rose O’Shea, Kayla Pabst, Cody Peterson, Corey Peterson, Emanuel Peterson, Brandon Rogers, Kaitlin Rohl, Kevin Roland, Wyatt Sain, Daniel Schmidt-Landin, Benjamen Segebrecht, Vincent Sibut-Pinote, Cassidy Simmons, Olivia Sirek, Brandon Smith, Abigail Talapa, Jonah, Tczap, Amber Weber, Jacob Wengelski and Marcus West.

Eleventh Grade B Honor Roll

Angel Abell, Joshua Albright, Kamilla Alnes, Tyler Anderson, Joanne Bachtell, Christopher Berg, Maggie Bodish, Bailey Booth, Cassie Claessens, Luc Courtois, Raelin Craig, Breanna Danielson, Steven Diaz, Mark Dingmann, Carissa Ditlefsen, Mackenzie Eisenbacher, Ana Erickson, Lars Frerichs, Joshua Freyholtz, Decker Grass, Nicholas Hammond, Abby Harrington, Haylee Hawke, Shannon Her, Marissa Hill, Dakota Hoialman, Natalie Holter, Kerstyn Johnson, Nicole King, Agnethe Kjoele, Marcus Laursen, Donovan Linder, Cecelia Lo, Jason Matteson, Kaylee Melby, Lauren Moll, Zachary Offner, Jacob Pomroy, Amber Rentfrow, Samantha Thompson, Joshua VanBeek, Xena VanDusartz, Nicole Varela, Angel Vermeersch, Davin Viste, Genevieve Vondriska and Troy York.

Tenth Grade B Honor Roll

Christian Albright, Ryah Albright, Jacob Anton, Ema Bond, Joslyn Bower-Nelson, Luke Budrow, Kaylynn Busch, Kassandra Cochran, Douglas Cottrell, Kaitlyn Dennis, Elisabeth Egstad, Brett Flettre, Cody Gostovich, Michael Hanson, Gabrielle Henry, Hunter Hurlburt, Kendra Huston, Alyssa Jacobs, Ashley Jahns, Mackenzie Johnson, Ashley Kopacz, Dominic Laesser, Rylee Langrud, Kyle Larson, Jacob Lathe, Haley Lewis, Alexander Liddle, Logan Lipinski, Drew Luedke, Nathan Madlung, Hunter Myher, Evan Nielsen, Greta Nyhus, Hannah Olsen, Gunnar Olson, Christopher Ronningen, Jami Ruvelson, Tristan Simmons, Lukas Smith, Elijah Stoehr, Alexis Vasser, Kristen Weber and Samantha Weber.

Ninth Grade B Honor Roll

Hunter Anderson, Marlena Bachtell, Kaitlyn Bastin, Joseph Berg, Austin G. Boettcher, Hunter Brady, Bryan Bresina, Camille Budrow, Conner Burton, Michael Davenport, Raini Denny-Broker, Maxwell Erickson, Brenden Ferkans, Isaiah Fiedler, Gabrielle Hanson, Tyler Hawthorne, Taylor Heinrich, Joshua Hennen, Heidi Hoolihan, Luke Jensen, Tyler Kattre, Cody Kavitz, Michelle Lefeber, Alivia Moore, Curtis Moss, Tucker Nauss, Jacob Nyhagen, Michael Nyseth, Bailey Olsen, Christine Pommerening, Cole Refsnider, Lucas Rohl, Cullen Scott, Collin Trotter, Madison Villeneuve, Jordan Winegar and Alexis Withuski.

Advertisement
Sarah Young
Sarah Young joined RiverTown Multimedia in October 2013 as a news reporter for the New Richmond News. She covers primarily Hammond, Roberts and Somerset. Previously she free-lanced for the River Falls Journal, Hudson Star-Observer, RiverTown special publications and the Superior Catholic Herald. She graduated from the University of Wisconsin-River Falls with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Spanish and French in 2001. She completed a minor in journalism in 2004. Before working at the New Richmond News, she was an assistant manager at Philander's Grill & Bar in Prescott. She lives in Prescott with her husband Mike and daughter Carolina.  
(715) 243-7767 x243
Advertisement
Advertisement