Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

SCC Middle School announces honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life New Richmond, 54017
New Richmond News
715-246-7117 customer support
New Richmond Wisconsin 127 South Knowles Avenue 54017

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

Savannah R. Bodish, McKenzie D. Budrow, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Patrick J. Cieslak, Joshua M. Cleary, Kalli J. Cress, Abigail E. Edelman, Alec M. Fischer, Moqui J. Huberty, McKenna A. Johnson, Katherine L. Koerper, Tyler J. Miller, Olivia L. Moll, Collin D. Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer, Brianna M. Rolling, Joseph A. Sauer, Audra M. Scott, Evan R. Tredal, Leilani Victor and Nicholas J. Weber.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Rebekah Anderson, Nathan B. Berends, Hank S. Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Abigail L. Boettcher, Marianna L. Buckel, Brianna B. Burton, Samantha R. Deno, Mackenzie M. Emery, Shawn C. Felberg, Claire Frankiewicz, Christopher B. Harney, Evan B. Hill, Lylah M. Khorshed, Austin M. Kopacz, Kourtney LaBeause, Dylan T. Lane, Michael D. Lefeber, Caleb E. Lent, Samuel D. Malecek, Karlee S. Martinez, Parker D. Mishler, Kathryn L. Mohrhauser, Claire E. Moll, Derek T. Myer, Allyson J. Nelson, Jana Reis, Sierra R. Rollings, Tyrell M. Schoonover, Hannah R. Schwechler, Alivia R. Smith, Abigail R. Stark, Michael G. Steinmetz, Josephine M. Sundeen, Olivia J. Wasley, Hanna M. Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana T. Williquett and Mariah K. Withuski.

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Zachary T. Anderson, Mikala J. Bringgold, Desire A. Dillon, Lucas R. Holme, Zachary R. Holme, Taylor I Jernell, Kolbi J. Juen, Hannah E. Koerper, Trevor P. Kopacz, Lauren G. Leen, Scout E. Lindquist, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott A. Mousel, Angelica J. Olson, Abigail J. Rohl, Zavier M. Sentinella, Logan M. Shackleton, Morgan E. Siler, Kainoa Victor and Joshua S. Woodington.

Eighth Grade B Honor Roll

Josie M. Armagost, Natasha Artiaga, Lexxus L. Berg, Robert J. Brandvold, Zachary A. Bringgold, Ariana M. Carrasco, Nathan J. Claessens, Blake R. Coleman, Samuel Danielson, Kylee A. Davidson, Aydan J. Denesen, Dustin Erickson, Robert J. Feyereisen, Samantha Flettre, Justin B. Freyholtz, Mikaelyn Fry, Taylor Germain, Spencer D. Goodwin, Cole P. Gostovich, Cooper D. Grass, Kerri A. Guffy, Jacob R. Hanson, Frank M. Holter, Brittani E. Hunter, Cecelia J. Imboden, Chandler Johnson, Eugene C. Kaul, Jessica E. Kinney, Ciera J. Kraus, Mariah J. Krogseng, Maura R. Laesser, Alexa M. Lamberty, Jacob D. Larson, Tonja N. Lay, Erin M. Leen, Megan R. Liddle, Christopher J. Matteson, Bradley May, Samuel M. McGrane, Ashlyn E. Mettler-Hatalla, Noah D. Mortenson, Brett Mousel, Alekazeke D. Orme, Jenavieve R. Owens, Jackson T. Pederson, Sandra K. Queen, Lexus M. Roth, Brian J. Sheffler, William J. Spitzmueller, Nathaniel R. Strader and Jillian J. Turbeville.

Seventh Grade B Honor Roll

Olivia M. Adrian, Mackenzie M. Anderson, Makayla M. Aune, Jasyn W. Bachtell, Mara Bapp, Bryce M. Becker, Keagen D. Berg, Tyler M. Berg, Mason C. Bohatta, Olivia G. Boyd, Gabrielle S. Bresina, Sidney Brown, Kaitlyn M. Bruesewitz, Collin J. Burns, David J. Busch, Trinity R. Carlson, Megan A. Cave, Katherine R. Cottrell, Emily Davenport, Jaclynn K. David, Hunter H. Doonan, Alyssa M. Garza, Emily A. Gatzke, James Geiger, Anna M. Gunderson, Marie J. Hamlin, Jacob P. Hammond, Nicole M. Hetletved, Kylie S. Hodnefield, Joseph S. Hueg, Ryan B. Larson, Cooper D. Luedke, Ashley M. Mann, Brandon L. Miller, Hailey S. Mueller, Jacob J. Murtha, Lily G. Nasers, Jordan W. Nelson, Brittney E. Neubarth, Peyton L. Nogal, Sara E. Nyhus, Tyler P. Olsen, Blake T. Olson, Myah M. Olson, Isaiah Rayfield, Seth J. Roberts, Kelton J. Rozeboom, Anthony R. Skoglund, Joseph Spitzmueller, Elisabeth M. Thoen and Russell P. Thomas.

Sixth Grade B Honor Roll

Mackenzie R. Abraham, Austin Albright, Skylar A. Anwash, Isabela Artiaga, Keisha K. Berg, Braeden C. Bloom, Elizabeth A. Brandvold, Autumn R. Brown, Joshua C. Burgess, Scott Campbell, Parker A. Chladek, Morgan Clark, Erik Collins, Samuel J. Collins, Bailey D. Davis, Alexandra N. Deno, Naomi J. Dillon, Avary M. Dux, Evan M. Fermanich, Marion E. Fischer, Taylor Gedatus, Liberty A. Grant, Garret D. Hafele, Indi S. Hamlin, Grace M. Hanson, Devon Hollom, Lawrence Imm, Alyssa C. Iverson, Sammie L. Janssen, Logan W. Johnson, Isabella G. Johnston, Logan J. Knapton, Emma N. Knospe, Jena J. Kost, Eric J. Lay, Scott M. Lyon III, Luke P. Mahedy, Jessica Marx, Noble R. McHenry, Jacob Monicken-Selb, Grace J. Myer, Tanner R. Parrott, Bethany A. Phillips, Lance S. Queen, Hayden Reil, Khloe L. Rinde, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle R. Rustand, Makenzie M. Smrz, Samuel Spaeth and Wyatt Sundby.

Advertisement
Sarah Young
Sarah Young was appointed the editor of the Pierce County Herald in February 2015. She joined RiverTown Multimedia in October 2013 as a news reporter for the New Richmond News, where she covered community events, spot news and education in Hammond, Roberts, Somerset and St. Croix County Circuit Court. Previously she free-lanced for the River Falls Journal, Hudson Star-Observer, RiverTown special publications and the Superior Catholic Herald. She graduated from the University of Wisconsin-River Falls with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Spanish and French in 2001. She completed a minor in journalism in 2004. She lives in Prescott with her 2-year-old daughter Carolina.  
(715) 273-4334
Advertisement
Advertisement