Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

SCC Middle School applauds honor roll students

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

news New Richmond, 54017

New Richmond Wisconsin 127 South Knowles Avenue 54017

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

Savannah R. Bodish, McKenzie D. Budrow, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Patrick J. Cieslak, Nathan J. Claessens, Joshua M. Cleary, Blake R. Coleman, Kalli J. Cress, Abigail E. Edelman, Alec M. Fischer, Mikaelyn Fry, Frank M. Holter, Moqui J. Huberty, Cecelia J. Imboden, McKenna A. Johnson, Ciera J. Kraus, Tyler J. Miller, Olivia L. Moll, Brett Mousel, Collin D. Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer, Brianna M. Rolling, Joseph A. Sauer, Audra M. Scott, Evan R. Tredal, Leilani Victor, Nicholas J. Weber and Annika T. Zehm.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Rebekah Anderson, Jasyn W. Bachtell, Nathan B. Berends, Elizabeth Bland, Marianna L. Buckel, Brianna B. Burton, Megan A. Cave, Samantha R. Deno, Mackenzie M. Emery, Claire Frankiewicz, Evan B. Hill, Lylah M. Khorshed, Austin M. Kopacz, Kourtney LaBeause, Dylan T. Lane, Caleb E. Lent, Samuel D. Malecek, Karlee S. Martinez, Parker D. Mishler, Kathryn L. Mohrhauser, Claire E. Moll, Derek T. Myer, Allyson J. Nelson, Jana Reis, Sierra R. Rollings, Hannah R. Schwechler, Alivia R. Smith, Abigail R. Stark, Michael G. Steinmetz, Josephine M. Sundeen, Olivia J. Wasley, Hanna M. Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana T. Williquett and Mariah K. Withuski.

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Zachary T. Anderson, Mikala J. Bringgold, Alexandra N. Deno, Desire A. Dillon, Lucas R. Holme, Zachary R. Holme, Alyssa C. Iverson, Taylor I Jernell, Kolbi J. Juen, Logan J. Knapton, Hannah E. Koerper, Trevor P. Kopacz, Lauren G. Leen, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott A. Mousel, Angelica J. Olson, Abigail J. Rohl, Jacob Roussopoulos, Zavier M. Sentinella, Logan M. Shackleton and Kainoa Victor.

Eighth Grade B Honor Roll

Josie M. Armagost, Justin V. Arthur, Natasha Artiaga, Lexxus L. Berg, Robert J. Brandvold, Zachary A. Bringgold, Ariana M. Carrasco, Samuel Danielson, Kylee A. Davidson, Aydan J. Denesen, Dustin Erickson, Robert J. Feyereisen, Samantha Flettre, Justin B. Freyholtz, Taylor Germain, Spencer D. Goodwin, Cooper D. Grass, Kerri A. Guffy, Jacob R. Hanson, Brittani E. Hunter, Brooklyn Imm, Chandler Johnson, Eugene C. Kaul, Jessica E. Kinney, Katherine L. Koerper, Mariah J. Krogseng, Maura R. Laesser, Alexa M. Lamberty, Jacob D. Larson, Erin M. Leen, Megan R. Liddle, Samuel M. McGrane, Ashlyn E. Mettler-Hatalla, Noah D. Mortenson, Alekazeke D. Orme, Jenavieve R. Owens, Sandra K. Queen, Lexus M. Roth, Brian J. Sheffler, William J. Spitzmueller, Nathaniel R. Strade, Jillian J. Turbeville, Michaela R. Vasser, George J. Vondriska, Anastasia M. Weidner, Trevor K. Woyda and Jacob A. Zimdahl.

Seventh Grade B Honor Roll

Olivia M. Adrian, Mackenzie M. Anderson, Makayla M. Aune, Mara Bapp, Bryce M. Becker, Tyler M. Berg, Hank S. Berger, Abigail L. Boettcher, Mason C. Bohatta, Olivia G. Boyd, Brice E. Brady, Gabrielle S. Bresina, Sidney Brown, Kaitlyn M. Bruesewitz, Collin J. Burns, David J. Busch, Trinity R. Carlson, Braeden M. Cave, Katherine R. Cottrell, Emily Davenport, Jaclynn K. David, Hunter H. Doonan, Shawn C. Felberg, Alyssa M. Garza, Emily A. Gatzke, James Geiger, Anna M. Gunderson, Marie J. Hamlin, Jacob P. Hammond, Christopher B. Harney, Nicole M. Hetletved, Kylie S. Hodnefield, Joseph S. Hueg, Ryan B. Larson, Michael D. Lefeber, Cooper D. Luedke, Ashley M. Mann, Brandon L. Miller, Hailey S. Mueller, Jacob J. Murtha, Lily G. Nasers, Brittney E. Neubarth, Peyton L. Nogal, Sara E. Nyhus, Tyler P. Olsen, Myah M. Olson, Isaiah Rayfield, Seth J. Roberts, Kelton J. Rozeboom, Tyrell M. Schoonover, Joseph Spitzmueller, Elisabeth M. Thoen, Russell P. Thomas, Jackson E. Tokheim, Maya C. Villeneuve and Gabrielle E. West.

Sixth Grade B Honor Roll

Mackenzie R. Abraham, Austin Albright, Camryn Annunziata, Skylar A. Anwash, Isabela Artiaga, Keisha K. Berg, Braeden C. Bloom, Elizabeth A. Brandvold, Autumn R. Brown, Joshua C. Burgess, Scott Campbell, Parker A. Chladek, Morgan Clark, Erik Collins, Samuel J. Collins, Bailey D. Davis, Naomi J. Dillon, Avary M. Dux, Evan M. Fermanich, Marion E. Fischer, Ashlyn Fry, Liberty A. Grant, Garret D. Hafele, Indi S. Hamlin, Grace M. Hanson, Devon Hollom, Hunter T. Hoolihan, Sammie L. Janssen, Logan W. Johnson, Corben J. Klatt, Emma N. Knospe, Jena J. Kost, Scout E. Lindquist, Scott M. Lyon III, Luke P. Mahedy, Jessica Marx, Noble R. McHenry, Jacob Monicken-Selb, Grace J. Myer, Bethany A. Phillips, Lance S. Queen, Khloe L. Rinde, Danielle R. Rustand, Morgan E. Siler, Makenzie M. Smrz, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby and Dylan H. Sweet, Peyton A. Timmerman, Jared L. Tritz, Neena J. Varela, Hannah E. Walker, Buckley N. Wiegand, Joshua S. Woodington and Jordan Woyda.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement