Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SCC HS honor rolls released

St. Croix Central High School named its honor roll for the first quarter.

“A” Honor Roll

Seniors: Joseph Berg, Devin Binkowski, Matthew Brandeen, Bryan Bresina, Camille Budrow, Courtney Carlson, Ryan Christensen, Katheryn Holter, Ryan Knapton, Rachel Larson, Matthew Lindberg, Andrew Malecek, Tucker Mann, Carolyn Morris, Curtis Moss, Trevor Nelson, Jason Pribnow, Michael Sauer, Owen Schwechler, Parker Standaert, Jared Tilton, Madison Villeneuve, Meghan Weatherly and Brady Williquett.

Juniors: Savannah Bodish, Zachary Bringgold, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Joshua Cleary, Abigail Edelman, Alec Fischer, Mikaelyn Fry, Frank Holter, Cecelia Imboden, Mckenna Johnson, Linus Krummenacher, Jacob Larson, Tyler Miller, Olivia Moll, Collin Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer, Brianna Rolling, Joseph Sauer, Audra Scott, Evan Tredal, Jillian Turbeville, Nicholas Weber and Trevor Woyda.

Sophomores: Rebekah Anderson, Jasyn Bachtell, Nathan Berends, Hank Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Abigail Boettcher, Marianna Buckel, Brianna Burton, Trinity Carlson, Caitlyn Cody, Katherine Cottrell, Emily Davenport, Samantha Deno, Hunter Doonan, Mackenzie Emery, Shawn Felberg, Claire Frankiewicz, Marie Hamlin, Abigail Hammer, Christopher Harney, Nicole Hetletved, Evan Hill, Kylie Hodnefield, Joseph Hueg, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney Labeause, Dylan Lane, Caleb Lent, Samuel Malecek, Karlee Martinez, Parker Mishler, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Derek Myer, Allyson Nelson, Sara Nyhus, Blake Olson, Jana Reis, Seth Roberts, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Michael Steinmetz, Josephine Sundeen, Olivia Wasley, Hanna Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquett and Mariah Withuski.

Freshmen: Zachary Anderson, Elizabeth Brandvold, Mikala Bringgold, Parker Chladek, Erik Collins, Samuel Collins, Alexandra Deno, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Marion Fischer, Grace Hanson, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Alyssa Iverson, Taylor Jernell, Logan Johnson, Kolbi Juen, Hannah Koerper, Jena Kost, Lauren Leen, Cody Liermann, Scout Lindquist, Scott Lyon III, Luke Mahedy, Khloe Martinez, Trevor Miller, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Grace Myer, Angelica Olson, Abigail Rohl, Zavier Sentinella, Logan Shackleton, Morgan Siler, Griffin Soderberg, Jared Tritz and Jordan Woyda.

“B” Honor Roll

Seniors: Hunter Anderson, Marlena Bachtell, Austin Boettcher, Jacie Bond, Conner Burton, Michael Davenport, Caleb Davis, Raini Denny-Broker, Maxwell Erickson, Brenden Ferkans, Joshua Ferkans, Christopher Flettre, Gabrielle Hanson, Taylor Heinrich, Joshua Hennen, Gavin Hessler, Heidi Hoolihan, Madalyne Johnston, Tyler Kattre, Brianna Miller, Alivia Moore, Cody Moore, Tucker Nauss, Bailey Olsen, Luca Paglia, Mick Pearson, Sarah Phillips, Christine Pommerening, Cole Refsnider, Lucas Rohl, David Spaeth, Jordan Winegar and Alexis Withuski.

Juniors: Josie Armagost, Lexxus Berg, Mckenzie Budrow, Ariana Carrasco, Margaryta Chuloy, Nathan Claessens, Blake Coleman, Kalli Cress, Kylee Davidson, Dustin Erickson, Robert Feyereisen, Justin Freyholtz, Kailyn Gathercole, Spencer Goodwin, Brittani Hunter, Chandler Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Ariel Juetten, Jessica Kinney, Katherine Koerper, Ciera Kraus, Mariah Krogseng, Maura Laesser, Alexa Lamberty, Megan Liddle, Taisei Matsouka, Ashlyn Mettler-Hatalla, Noah Mortenson, Brett Mousel, Sandra Queen, Brian Sheffler, William Spitzmueller, Nathaniel Strader, Darrell Utecht, Michaela Vasser, George Vondriska, Marek Weissenfels, Annika Zehm and Jacob Zimdahl.

Sophomores: Olivia Adrian, Elizabeth Andersen, Mackenzie Anderson, Makayla Aune, Mara Bapp, Bryce Becker, Keagen Berg, Mason Bohatta, Sydney Boyd, Brice Brady, Gabrielle Bresina, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, David Busch, Braeden Cave, Megan Cave, Jaclynn David, Alyssa Edison, Emily Gatzke, James Geiger, Anna Gunderson, Jacob Hein, Mason Iverson, Megan Johnson, Ryan Larson, Michael Lefeber, Cooper Luedke, Ashley Mann, Katrina Mcmartin, Brandon Miller, Hailey Mueller, Jacob Murtha, Brittney Neubarth, Peyton Nogal, Connor O’Brien, Tyler Olsen, Myah Olson, Sierra Rollings, Kelton Rozeboom, Ian Scarle, Tyrell Schoonover, Anthony Skoglund, Joseph Spitzmueller, Abigail Stark, Makara Strom, Elisabeth Thoen, Russell Thomas, Jackson Tokheim, Gabrielle West and Noah Woods.

Freshmen: Mackenzie Abraham, Austin Albright, Keisha Berg, Braeden Bloom, Autumn Brown, Joshua Burgess, Morgan Clark, Bailey Davis, Avary Dux, Evan Fermanich, Gabrielle Fraser, Ashlyn Fry, Anthony Gresafe, Indi Hamlin, Ayrica Jewell, Corben Klatt, Logan Knapton, Emma Knospe, Trevor Kopacz, Eric Lay, Jessica Marx, Noble Mchenry, John Miles III, Lucas Miller, Tanner Parrott, Bethany Phillips, Lance Queen, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle Rustand, Makenzie Smrz, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Dylan Sweet, Peyton Timmerman, Neena Varela, Hannah Walker, Joshua Woodington and Stephanie Yarrington.

Jordan Willi
Jordan Willi is a reporter for the New Richmond News. Previously, he worked as a sports reporter at the Worthington Daily Globe in Worthington, Minnesota. He also interned at the Hudson Star Observer for two summers and contributed to the Bison Illustrated sports magazine at North Dakota State University.
(751) 243-7767 x244
Advertisement
randomness