Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

NRMS announces 2016-2017 second quarter honor roll

Eighth grade honor roll with distinction

Megan M. Andersen, Renee E. Backes, Aine G. Connolly, Emily J. Daniluk, Tyler R. Dennis, Leah R. Deyoung, Isabella J. Grabowski, Tessa K. Jacobson, Isabel E. Johnson, Chloe M. Jones, Barbara L. Kling, Allison R. Kolbeck, Avery N. Krumm, Gabrielle H. Langer, Brady A. Lease, Piper A. Leeson, Kacie M. Malone, Kialie L. Malone, Taylor R. Mitchell, Ashley M. Patten, Madelyn G. Strahlman, Emma J. Turbeville, Benjamin G. Wacker, Brayden A. Wright and Addison J. Zinck.

Seventh grade honor roll with distinction

Jaclyn R. Andersen, Jocelyn Botz, Olivia N. Burns, Jacob E. Doehrmann, Cassie Dolezal, Kaisa K. Engstrom, Lauren R. Gruber, Reese E. Haefner, Josiah S. Halleen, Shaye K. Jacobson, Alexander P. Jarchow, Alanna J. Knutson, Brynn N. Lablanc, Madison R. Lewis, Austin T. Marx, Kylie M. Naylor, Charles E. Olson II, Jovani Perez Sanchez, Natalie A. Thyne, Kaylin C. Trosen, Brock T. Unger and Rhea M. Warner.

Sixth grade honor roll with distinction

Serena O. Ampelas, Gabrielle C. Aune, Ella P. Bauer, Olivia M. Beauvais, Quentin L. Berhow, Aidan Berquam, Elizabeth J. Beverly, Andrew G. Blattner, Kiana A. Blauvelt, Izabelle M. Brinkman, Frankie I. Campbell-Huston, Lillian L. Carlson, Elli L. Coulter, Rylea E. Davis, Cade R. Deal, Nolan J. Denning, Onalie R. Dennis, Amelia C. Dittman, Cal M. Eckardt, Ava T. Fall, Brooklynn M. Francis, Brooklyn A. Green, Chloe L. Groth, Brayden J. Hayes, Reily S. Heiberg, Shelby G. Hennlich, Johanna Johnson, Abigail Jorgensen, Meagan E. Krueger, Jacob D. Lammers, Makayla R. Langeness, Tyler R. Lewis, Makenna Martin, Kaitlyn N. Miller, Blake A. Milton, Claire J. Moen, Chloe A. Nielsen, Madysen Page, Ethan M. Peterson, Christopher Rachner, Carolyn Rodriguez, Logan Schachtner, Easton E. Schmit, Kira L. Schulze, Claire R. Seckora, W T. Smallidge, Andrew J. Solomon, Katherine L. Swanson and Emily Weiss.

Eighth grade honor roll

Ryan J. Anderson, Reese C. Atzmiller, Alayna L. Bahr, Sophia L. Ballard, Maggie K. Bau, Michael A. Benedict, Garrett W. Beukema, Haley E. Beukema, Gavin R. Bird, Cale M. Bishop, Maxwell J. Blader, Chase B. Blasing, Alexander R. Boucher, Aleah M. Britton, Gabriella S. Caruso, Joseph T. Casey, Elizabeth A. Counter, Brayden C. Cunningham, Ashton R. Davis, Jack T. Davis, Jonas J. Drill, Ella M. Dunn, Caleb A. Eastep, Cassandra M. Emmerich, Mason C. Erickson, Mackenzie R. Evenson, Alayna I. Ficociello, Riley E. Flynn, Bryanne J. Fralick, Derek J. Gagnon, Drea L. Garrett, Madelyn R. Gess, Rose E. Gillis, Lauren M. Graham, Jaxon D. Green, Peyton L. Harrington, Quentin N. Hayes, Sophia M. Heiberg, Shelby A. Herbert, Ruben C. Jimenez Jr, Grace M. Johnson, Rae Ann E. Johnson, Zachary D. Johnson, Hannah E. Keilen, Megan M. Kirchoff, Torrance C. Krueger, Caden F. Langeness, Samuel J. Lapean, Logan T. Larson, Norah M. Lynch, Eliah J. Mcgregor, Emma R. Mcvitty, Evan J. Meskill, Abbie E. Montreal, Isaiah Q. Moody, Vanessa R. Morgen, Violet Dawn A. Moses, Ariana T. Murkve, Abbigail N. Nerby, Afton G. Noll, Edmund T. Noyes, Jada Y. Nygaard, Chloe M. Olien, Zachary N. Panek, Krystyna R. Patraw, Faith J. Radtke, Willa F. Rogers, Anneka Salstrom, Brian M. Schubert, Collin O. Sharp, Jacob B. Siegel, Carson K. Smith, Ashton M. Snow, Marcus D. Stock, Kelsey M. Swiggum, Charles R. Thibodeau, Garrett K. Thon, Ali A. Tunnicliff, Grace M. Ulwelling, Austin J. Vincent, Ali N. Vonwald, Sullivan T. Weiss and Kailyn E. Wienke.

Seventh grade honor roll

Jaxon D. Altena, Joshua C. Anco, Abby J. Andersen, Amanda G. Backes, Lane I. Bauer, James H. Beliveau, Anise N. Belmont, Maria E. Berg, Makenna P. Blietz, Angela L. Blinderman, Grace L. Brewer, Jack Burmood, Marie K. Burns, Isabella L. Cacka, Christopher P. Campbell, Kadyn D. Campeau, Madalyn T. Casey, Evelyn R. Colombo, Xavier D. Coolidge, Walker J. Cordie, Connor J. Dean, Elizabeth A. Dimick, Olivia F. Dunlap, Shelby L. Eiynck, Tucker J. Erickson, Jackson C. Espiritu, Erin E. Fehlen, Mia G. Ficociello, Allyson A. Flanum, Mattias Fore, Kaylie E. Gafner, Alexandra V. Galvan, Christian M. Germain, Kaylee V. Getschel, Emma J. Gondreau, Caeley A. Griffey-Byram, Lydia K. Grunewaldt, Gracie R. Hansen, Morgan O. Harning, Piper J. Harrington, Kiera A. Haugen, Sam J. Heinecke, Noah Henning, Bailee C. Higgins, Brooklyn S. Jackson, Abigail L. Johnson, Aidan R. Johnson, Emma L. Karpenske, Elle K. Kennedy, Erika L. Koch, Ella R. Ladwig, Abigail J. Lapean, Abigail L. Lauck, Jackson C. Lazaris, Amanda R. Magler, Preston L. Mathews, Anna R. Mattson, Chase T. Matuszak, Owen M. Mckenna, Gianna M. Melby, Kiley R. Myckleby, Jack M. Myer, Joseph E. Nelson, Allison A. Nutzmann, Kellen O'Connor, Serina Oktonovelia, Mya A. Phillips, Karly B. Porter, Dyllan R. Powers, Alina M. Rewald, Robert R. Schleicher, Julia M. Schuette, Ian T. Sheetz, Samantha B. Simenson, Allison C. Skinner, Isabel H. Skramstad, Jordyn M. Spielman, Parker J. Stephens, Kennan T. Stowers, Emma C. Tappe, Annabell M. Toronto, Lanie A. Veenendall, Cali M. Watters, Aidan A. Westmoreland, Claire E. Zdroik and Abigail L. Ziegler.

Sixth grade honor roll

Brooke M. Andersen, Elisabeth A. Anderson, Lauren M. Arndt, Payton B. Bahr, Madeline E. Bark, Catherine M. Bartels, Ashley A. Benysek, Evalynn A. Biedler, Ava M. Biniek, Carissa Bishop, Elijah T. Boyd, Joseph F. Boyd, John C. Brugler, Alexis L. Butler, Mckenzy M. Carlson, Kendall J. Carper, Evelynn K. Caruso, Thomas D. Casey, Caitlin E. Channing, Angelena C. Cody, Trey Cork, Elva S. Crist, Austin E. Deboer, Ceanna C. Dietz, Paul S. Dorsch, Natalia J. Drill, Drew Eckert, Carson Emmerich, Nathan M. Erickson, Madelyn R. Evans, Paul J. Fiedler, Bode C. Gabriel, Samantha J. Gibson, Gabriel Grabowski, Olivia Greeder, Zane D. Habisch, Jacob T. Hagman, Benjamin D. Hahn, Wyatt D. Haines, Emma M. Halloran, Afrem Hanna, Olivia W. Hansen, Bennett J. Heiss, Noahvose J. Herron, Paige N. Hildebrandt, Zachary T. Howard, Reece E. Hubmer, Riley C. Irwin, Tyler C. James, Julia A. Jansen, Aliza R. Johnson, Brett A. Johnson, William L. Kamphuis, Mckenna Kelly, Carson D. Kohlrusch, Benjamin E. Lammers, Levi K. Lammers, Cullen J. Lease, Ryan T. Lemsky, Allison G. Lindloff, Jaime E. Loberg, Callie Lodahl, Mercedes J. Markfort, Kennadi Martin, Gavin T. Massey, Averie M. Mathews, Megan R. McGinley, Dayne J. Mcrae, Joshua S. Mealey, Piper L. Mendez, Ian D. Mews, Cadence T. Miller, Cleo J. Moen, Isabel M. Moen, Chloe E. Moening-Quist, Brenna Ann L. Moon, Hailey R. Muller, Olivia L. Nelson, Parker G. Nerby, Ava G. Nordskog, Gabriel F. Norton, Ava M. Olson, Jarek A. Olson, Dylan R. Patee, Shelby G. Peper, Malaki B. Pethes, Trestan A. Pinx, Dylan D. Raymond, Alexander S. Reorowicz, Trinity R. Ristow, Abigail L. Ritzer, Mackenzie M. Russell, Madison M. Russell, Mariah M. Russell, Talaya M. Ryan, Jordan N. Schauer, Gabriella J. Searl, Gavin J. Seckora, Alexa Singer, Gabriel Skramstad, Fayemarie S. Smith, Emilee M. Spaulding, Nathaniel R. Springer, Isaac A. Stafne, Paige Stangl, Maxwell W. Steiner, David S. Sterba, Kailey A. Stevens, Kelsey G. Stock, Alanna M. Stohr, Mhkellan Storie, Luke J. Stuedemann, Walter J. Thommes, John D. Timm, Kevin W. Tomal, Dylan J. Triem, Ethan S. Turbeville, Samuel M. Tyvoll, Joseph M. Wacker, Kayla M. White, Emily R. Zeller and Aidan J. Zinck.

Advertisement
randomness