Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SCC HS announces third-quarter honor rolls

The following St. Croix Central High School students were recently named to the A and B Honor Rolls for the third quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

A Honor Roll

12th grade: Christian Adams, Devin Binkowski. Bryan Bresina, Courtney Carlson, Ryan Christensen, Brenden Ferkans, Joshua Ferkans, Gavin Hessler, Katheryn Holter, Heidi Hoolihan, Ryan Knapton, Rachel Larson, Matthew Lindberg, Tucker Mann, Trevor Nelson, Aaron O'Connell, Cole Refsnider, Owen Schwechler, Jared Tilton, Meghan Weatherly, Brady Williquett.

11th grade: Mckenzie Budrow, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Nathan Claessens, Joshua Cleary, Kalli Cress, Abigail Edelman, Alec Fischer, Mikaelyn Fry, Frank Holter, Brittani Hunter, Cecelia Imboden, Mckenna Johnson, Jessica Kinney, Linus Krummenacher, Jacob Larson, Tyler Miller, Olivia Moll, Brett Mousel, Collin Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer, Sandra Queen, Joseph Sauer, Audra Scott, Evan Tredal, Jillian Turbeville, Nicholas Weber.

10th grade: Rebekah Anderson, Nathan Berends, Hank Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Abigail Boettcher, Marianna Buckel, Trinity Carlson, Caitlyn Cody, Emily Davenport, Samantha Deno, Hunter Doonan, Mackenzie Emery, Claire Frankiewicz, Marie Hamlin, Christopher Harney, Nicole Hetletved, Evan Hill, Kylie Hodnefield, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney Labeause, Dylan Lane, Michael Lefeber, Caleb Lent, Cooper Luedke, Samuel Malecek, Parker Mishler, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Derek Myer, Allyson Nelson, Sara Nyhus, Myah Olson, Jana Reis, Kelton Rozeboom, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Josephine Sundeen, Olivia Wasley, Hanna Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquett, Mariah Withuski.

9th grade: Austin Albright, Zachary Anderson, Elizabeth Brandvold, Mikala Bringgold, Parker Chladek, Alexandra Deno, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Marion Fischer, Grace Hanson, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Alyssa Iverson, Taylor Jernell, Kolbi Juen, Hannah Koerper, Trevor Kopacz, Lauren Leen, Scout Lindquist, Luke Mahedy, Khloe Martinez, Trevor Miller, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Angelica Olson, Abigail Rohl, Morgan Siler, Jordan Woyda.

B Honor Roll

12th grade: Tori Albright, Hunter Anderson, Marlena Bachtell, Joseph Berg, Austin G Boettcher, Matthew Brandeen, Camille Budrow, Conner Burton, Caleb Davis, Raini Denny-Broker, Elizabeth Doornink, Jordan Edison, Christopher Flettre, Gabrielle Hanson, Taylor Heinrich, Joshua Hennen, Luis Izquierdo, Luke Jensen, Madalyne Johnston, Samuel Lang, Mikenna Laventure, Michelle Lefeber, Andrew Malecek, Mallory Miles, Brianna Miller, Hunter Moegenburg, Alivia Moore, Carolyn Morris, Bailey Olsen, Micheala Ormston, Luca Paglia, Sarah Phillips, Christine Pommerening, Jason Pribnow, Lucas Rohl, Michael Sauer, David Spaeth, Parker Standaert, Collin Trotter, Madison Villeneuve, Jordan Winegar, Alexis Withuski.

11th grade: Mya Albright, Josie Armagost, Lexxus Berg, Savannah Bodish, Zachary Bringgold, Ariana Carrasco, Sage Casey-Piraino, Margaryta Chuloy, Patrick Cieslak, Blake Coleman, Kylee Davidson, Robert Feyereisen, Hunter Finch, Samantha Flettre, Justin Freyholtz, Kailyn Gathercole, Spencer Goodwin, Cole Gostovich, Kerri Guffy, Benjamin Johnson, Chandler Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Ariel Juetten, Eugene Kaul, Katherine Koerper, Ciera Kraus, Mariah Krogseng, Maura Laesser, Alexa Lamberty, Megan Liddle, Christopher Matteson, Ashlyn Mettler-Hatalla, Zachary Parrott, Brianna Rolling, Hunter Schmidt, Brian Sheffler, William Spitzmueller, Nathaniel Strader, Darrell Utecht, Michaela Vasser, George Vondriska, Marek Weissenfels, Trevor Woyda, Annika Zehm, Jacob Zimdahl.

10th grade: Olivia Adrian, Elizabeth Andersen, Mackenzie Anderson, Makayla Aune, Jasyn Bachtell, Mara Bapp, Bryce Becker, Keagen Berg, Mason Bohatta, Sydney Boyd, Brice Brady, Gabrielle Bresina, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, Brianna Burton, David Busch, Megan Cave, Jamie Cochran, Katherine Cottrell, Jaclynn David, Alyssa Edison, Shawn Felberg, Emily Gatzke, Anna Gunderson, Abigail Hammer, Jacob Hein, Garrett Hinrichsen, Joseph Hueg, Ryan Larson, Ashley Mann, Karlee Martinez, Katrina Mcmartin, Brandon Miller, Hailey Mueller, Jacob Murtha, Brittney Neubarth, Tyler Olsen, Blake Olson, Seth Roberts, Sierra Rollings, Tyrell Schoonover, Joseph Spitzmueller, Abigail Stark, Michael Steinmetz, Makara Strom, Elisabeth Thoen, Russell Thomas, Jackson Tokheim, Gabrielle West.

9th grade: Mackenzie Abraham, Keisha Berg, Braeden Bloom, Autumn Brown, Joshua Burgess, Morgan Clark, Erik Collins, Samuel Collins, Bailey Davis, Avary Dux, Evan Fermanich, Gabrielle Fraser, Cailin French, Ashlyn Fry, Liberty Grant, Garret Hafele, Indi Hamlin, Hunter Hoolihan, Sammie Janssen, Ayrica Jewell, Logan Johnson, Isabella Johnston, Corben Klatt, Logan Knapton, Emma Knospe, Jena Kost, Eric Lay, Cody Liermann, Scott Lyon III, Noble Mchenry, John Miles III, Grace Myer, Oliver Olsen, Bethany Phillips, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle Rustand, Zavier Sentinella, Logan Shackleton, Griffin Soderberg, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Dylan Sweet, Peyton Timmerman, Jared Tritz, Hannah Walker, Justin West.

Advertisement