Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SCC HS names first quarter honor roll students

The following St. Croix Central High School students were recently named to the A and B honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

A Honor Roll

12th grade:

Mya Albright, Savannah Bodish, Mckenzie Budrow, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Nathan Claessens, Joshua Cleary, Blake Coleman, Kalli Cress, Samuel Danielson, Kylee Davidson, Mackenzie Dow, Abigail Edelman, Robert Feyereisen, Alec Fischer, Justin Freyholtz, Mikaelyn Fry, Kailyn Gathercole, Spencer Goodwin, Cole Gostovich, Eve Halonen, Frank Holter, Brittani Hunter, Cecelia Imboden, Mckenna Johnson, Ariel Juetten, Jessica Kinney, Marharyta Kravchenko, Maura Laesser, Alexa Lamberty, Jacob Larson, Ashlyn Mettler-Hatalla, Tyler Miller, Olivia Moll, Brett Mousel, Collin Nelson, Jenavieve Owens, Robyn Pfeifer, Sandra Queen, Brianna Rolling, Joseph Sauer, Hunter Schmidt, Audra Scott, Brian Sheffler, Evan Tredal, Jillian Turbeville, George Vondriska, Emily Waalen, Nicholas Weber, Grace Welch, Trevor Woyda and Annika Zehm.

11th grade:

Rebekah Anderson, Jasyn Bachtell, Nathan Berends, Hank Berger, Abigail Boettcher, Marianna Buckel, Brianna Burton, Trinity Carlson, Samantha Deno, Hunter Doonan, Mackenzie Emery,Claire Frankiewicz , Marie Hamlin, Abigail Hammer, Evan Hill, Kylie Hodnefield, Joseph Hueg, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney Labeause, Michael Lefeber, Caleb Lent, Samuel Malecek, Brandon Miller,Parker Mishler, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Allyson Nelson, Sara Nyhus, Myah Olson, Jana Reis, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Josephine Sundeen, Olivia Wasley, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquett and Mariah Withuski.

10th grade:

Austin Albright, Mikala Bringgold, Parker Chladek, Morgan Clark, Erik Collins, Bailey Davis, Alexandra Deno, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Marion Fischer, Gabrielle Fraser, Liberty Grant, Grace Hanson, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Alyssa Iverson, Taylor Jernell, Logan Johnson, Kolbi Juen, Logan Knapton, Emma Knospe, Hannah Koerper, Trevor Kopacz, Jena Kost, Lauren Leen, Scout Lindquist, Khloe Martinez, Trevor Miller, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Grace Myer, Angelica Olson, Abigail Rohl, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle Rustand, Logan Shackleton, Morgan Siler, Griffin Soderberg and Jared Tritz.

9th grade:

Alysha Albright, Kendra Benson, Sydney Carlson, Olivia Cleary, Mason Dado, Tarhia Davis, Vanessa Denton, Jakob Eggen, Madeline Ford, Jazilynn Geiger, Trevor Germain, Cougar Holder, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Tadan Holzer, Jeremiah Hubbard, Calleigh Johnson, Hannah Kempen, Mya Kizer, Maxwell Larson, Sarah Lent, Katharine Madlung, Christopher Mohrhauser, Emma Osegard, Jackson Pettit, Parker Rudd, Myalynn Schlueter, Gabriel Siler, Spencer Trainor, Cameron Tredal, Cassie Wang, Emily Wehausen, Heidi Wehausen and Jenna Wehausen.

B Honor Roll

12th grade:

Josie Armagost, Justin Arthur, Leonor Azevedo, Lexxus Berg, Robert Brandvold, Ariana Carrasco, Sage Casey-Piraino, Patrick Cieslak, Aydan Denesen, Dustin Erickson, Samantha Flettre, Kerri Guffy, Jacob Hanson, Dawson Iverson, Benjamin Johnson, Chandler Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Caroline Kling, Katherine Koerper, Ciera Kraus, Mariah Krogseng, Erin Leen, Megan Liddle, Christopher Matteson, Jacob Mcdonald, Noah Mortenson, Gunner Myher, Zachary Parrott, Derek Rock, William Spitzmueller, Nathan Sweet, Darrell Utecht, Michaela Vasser, William Walen, Kaley Welch and Chelsea Zielsdorf.

11th grade:

Olivia Adrian, Elizabeth Andersen, Mackenzie Anderson, Makayla Aune, Bryce Becker, Keagen Berg, Elizabeth Bland, Mason Bohatta, Olivia Boyd, Sydney Boyd, Gabrielle Bresina, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, David Busch, Megan Cave, Colin Cha, Jamie Cochran, Caitlyn Cody, Katherine Cottrell, Emily Davenport, Jaclynn David, Aaron Eberhart, Alyssa Edison, Shawn Felberg, Emily Gatzke, Tyler Gerhardt, Anna Gunderson, Christopher Harney, Jacob Hein, Nicole Hetletved, Garrett Hinrichsen, Mason Iverson, Megan Johnson, Ryan Larson, Cooper Luedke, Samuel Mangelsen, Ashley Mann, Karlee Martinez, Hailey Mueller, Kaylee Muller, Jacob Murtha, Derek Myer, Lily Nasers, Brittney Neubarth, Peyton Nogal, Tyler Olsen, Blake Olson, Seth Roberts, Sierra Rollings, Kelton Rozeboom, Ian Scarle, Tyrell Schoonover, Joseph Spitzmueller, Abigail Stark, Michael Steinmetz, Elisabeth Thoen, Russell Thomas, Jackson Tokheim, Maya Villeneuve, Hanna Wehausen and Gabrielle West.

10th grade:

Mackenzie Abraham, Zachary Anderson, Keisha Berg, Thorin Berg, Braeden Bloom, Elizabeth Brandvold, Autumn Brown, Joshua Burgess, Ashley Doffing, Avary Dux, Evan Fermanich, Ashlyn Fry, Anthony Gresafe, Garret Hafele, Indi Hamlin, Richard Heller, Hunter Hoolihan, Isabella Johnston, Corben Klatt, Timothy Knops, Eric Lay, Cody Liermann, Scott Lyon III, Luke Mahedy, Jessica Marx, Breven Moore, Tanner Parrott, Casey Pearson, Anselmo Perez, Bethany Phillips, Lance Queen, Makenzie Smrz, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Dylan Sweet, Peyton Timmerman, Neena Varela, Javin Witthoft, Joshua Woodington, Jordan Woyda and Stephanie Yarrington.

9th grade:

Jacob Anderson, Madelyn Anderson, Joshua Bair, Izach Barcalow, Alexander Beamer, Cole Becker, Cassidy Brink, Madelynn Carlson, Mitchel Clark, Mason Diaz, Kayci Ellefson, William Emery, Mason Erickson, Colton Gardner, Krysta Gary, Abigayle Hauschildt, Madelaine Hawke, Brynn Heebink, Elliot Herink, Kolby Hodnefield, Holly Hoolihan, Erin Imboden, Tarek Khorshed, Kelson Klin, Joseph Knops, Riley Lancour, Cayden Laventure, Joel Mcgrane, Colin Miller, Logan Moredock, Bridget Mueller, Jenny Neubarth, Trent Nippoldt, Braeden O'Brien, Tyler Owens, Zoey Page, Scott Parkos, Nicolas Pederson, Jacob Sanders, Breonna Sarnstrom, Grayson Sellman, Renee Sheflet, Alexa Sippel, Carter Wester and Anthony Xiong.

Advertisement