Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SCC HS names third quarter honor roll

The following St. Croix Central High School students were recently named to the A and B honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Josie Armagost, Savannah Bodish, Mckenzie Budrow, Ariana Carrasco, Deja Caswell-Moriarty, Nathan Claessens, Joshua Cleary, Kalli Cress, Kylee Davidson, Mackenzie Dow, Abigail Edelman, Dustin Erickson, Robert Feyereisen, Alec Fischer, Samantha Flettre, Justin Freyholtz, Mikaelyn Fry, Frank Holter, Cecelia Imboden, Mckenna Johnson, Ariel Juetten, Jessica Kinney, Ciera Kraus, Marharyta Kravchenko, Maura Laesser, Jacob Larson, Megan Liddle, Ashlyn Mettler-Hatalla, Tyler Miller, Olivia Moll, Brett Mousel, Collin Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer, Sandra Queen, Brianna Rolling, Joseph Sauer, Audra Scott, Brian Sheffler, Evan Tredal, Jillian Turbeville, Nicholas Weber, Grace Welch and Annika Zehm.

Juniors

Mackenzie Anderson, Rebekah Anderson, Jasyn Bachtell, Hank Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Abigail Boettcher, Marianna Buckel, Trinity Carlson, Emily Davenport, Samantha Deno, Mackenzie Emery, Shawn Felberg, Claire Frankiewicz, Marie Hamlin, Christopher Harney, Evan Hill, Kylie Hodnefield, Zakary Jourdeans, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney Labeause, Ryan Larson, Michael Lefeber, Caleb Lent, Samuel Malecek, Karlee Martinez, Parker Mishler, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Hailey Mueller, Allyson Nelson, Blake Olson, Jana Reis, Kelton Rozeboom, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Abigail Stark, Michael Steinmetz, Josephine Sundeen, Olivia Wasley, Hanna Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquett and Mariah Withuski.

Sophomores

Zachary Anderson, Mikala Bringgold, Morgan Clark, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Ashlyn Fry, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Kolbi Juen, Hannah Koerper, Jena Kost, Lauren Leen, Cody Liermann, Scout Lindquist, Khloe Martinez, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Grace Myer, Angelica Olson, Abigail Rohl, Morgan Siler, Griffin Soderberg and Peyton Timmerman.

Freshmen

Alysha Albright, Joshua Bair, Cole Becker, Kendra Benson, Sydney Carlson, Olivia Cleary, Mason Dado, Vanessa Denton, Jakob Eggen, Madeline Ford, Colton Gardner, Madelaine Hawke, Kolby Hodnefield, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Tadan Holzer, Jeremiah Hubbard, Calleigh Johnson, Hannah Kempen, Mya Kizer, Joseph Knops, Sarah Lent, Katharine Madlung, Christopher Mohrhauser, Braeden O'Brien, Emma Osegard, Jacob Sanders, Myalynn Schlueter, Gabriel Siler, Spencer Trainor, Cameron Tredal, Cassie Wang, Emily Wehausen, Heidi Wehausen and Jenna Wehausen.

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Mya Albright, Justin Arthur, Lexxus Berg, Robert Brandvold, Zachary Bringgold, Blake Coleman, Samuel Danielson, Aydan Denesen, Kailyn Gathercole, Spencer Goodwin, Cole Gostovich, Eve Halonen, Brittani Hunter, Dawson Iverson, Chandler Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Eugene Kaul, Katherine Koerper, Mariah Krogseng, Tonja Lay, Erin Leen, Christopher Matteson, Bradley May, Jacob McDonald, Noah Mortenson, Zachary Parrott, Jackson Pederson, Derek Rock, Hunter Schmidt, Christian Schmitz, William Spitzmueller, Nathaniel Strader, Darrell Utecht, Michaela Vasser, George Vondriska, Emily Waalen and Trevor Woyda.

Juniors

Olivia Adrian, Bryce Becker, Nathan Berends, Mason Bohatta, Sydney Boyd, Brice Brady, Jeremiah Brandon, Gabrielle Bresina, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, Brianna Burton, Megan Cave, Colin Cha, Jaclynn David, Hunter Doonan, Emily Gatzke, Anna Gunderson, Abigail Hammer, Nicole Hetletved, Garrett Hinrichsen, Joseph Hueg, Mason Iverson, Cooper Luedke, Samuel Mangelsen, Ashley Mann, Brandon Miller, Jacob Murtha, Derek Myer, Peyton Nogal, Sara Nyhus, Tyler Olsen, Myah Olson, Seth Roberts, Sierra Rollings, Ian Scarle, Tyrell Schoonover, Joseph Spitzmueller, Makara Strom, Elisabeth Thoen, Russell Thomas, Jackson Tokheim and Gabrielle West.

Sophomores

Mackenzie Abraham, Austin Albright, Keisha Berg, Thorin Berg, Braeden Bloom, Elizabeth Brandvold, Autumn Brown, Parker Chladek, Erik Collins, Bailey Davis, Alexandra Deno, Marion Fischer, Gabrielle Fraser, Anthony Gresafe, Indi Hamlin, Grace Hanson, Hunter Hoolihan, Alyssa Iverson, Taylor Jernell, Isabella Johnston, Logan Johnson, Logan Knapton, Timothy Knops, Emma Knospe, Trevor Kopacz, Eric Lay, Scott Lyon Iii, Luke Mahedy, Trevor Miller, Breven Moore, Oliver Olsen, Tanner Parrott, Casey Pearson, Anselmo Perez, Bethany Phillips, Lance Queen, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle Rustand, Logan Shackleton, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Dylan Sweet, Jared Tritz, Hannah Walker, Joshua Woodington, Jordan Woyda and Stephanie Yarrington.

Freshmen

Jacob Anderson, Madelyn Anderson, Mitchel Clark, Mason Diaz, Kayci Ellefson, Collin Fischer, Krysta Gary, Abigayle Hauschildt, Brynn Heebink, Owen Heintz, Elliot Herink, Cougar Holder, Erin Imboden, Kooper Juen, Tarek Khorshed, Kelson Klin, Riley Lancour, Maxwell Larson, Cayden Laventure, Ivan Lopez, Charlie Magee, Joel McGrane, Colin Miller, Logan Moredock, Jenny Neubarth, Trent Nippoldt, Tyler Owens, Zoey Page, Jackson Pettit, Breonna Sarnstrom, Renee Sheflet, Alexa Sippel, Chase Symanietz, Nickolas Thompson, Carter Wester and Anthony Xiong.

Advertisement