Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SCC HS names fourth quarter honor roll students

The following St. Croix Central High School students were recently named to the A and B honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Josie Armagost, Zachary Bringgold, Mckenzie Budrow, Ariana Carrasco, Sage Casey-Piraino, Nathan Claessens, Joshua Cleary, Blake Coleman, Kalli Cress, Kylee Davidson, Mackenzie Dow, Abigail Edelman, Dustin Erickson, Robert Feyereisen, Alec Fischer, Samantha Flettre, Justin Freyholtz, Mikaelyn Fry, Spencer Goodwin, Frank Holter, Brittani Hunter, Jack Imboden, Benjamin Johnson, McKenna Johnson, Ariel Juetten, Jessica Kinney, Katherine Koerper, Ciera Kraus, Maura Laesser, Alexa Lamberty, Jacob Larson, Samuel McGrane, Tyler Miller, Olivia Moll, Brett Mousel, Collin Nelson, Robyn Pfeifer, Brianna Rolling, Joseph Sauer, Audra Scott, Brian Sheffler, Evan Tredal, Jillian Turbeville, Nicholas Weber, Annika Zehm and Chelsea Zielsdorf.

Juniors

Mackenzie Anderson, Rebekah Anderson, Hank Berger, Abigail Boettcher, Marianna Buckel, Brianna Burton, Caitlyn Cody, Samantha Deno, Mackenzie Emery, Shawn Felberg, Claire Frankiewicz, Anna Gunderson, Marie Hamlin, Abigail Hammer, Kylie Hodnefield, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney Labeause, Ryan Larson, Michael Lefeber, Samuel Malecek, Karlee Martinez, Parker Mishler, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Hailey Mueller, Derek Myer, Allyson Nelson, Sara Nyhus, Myah Olson, Jana Reis, Kelton Rozeboom, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Michael Steinmetz, Olivia Wasley, Hanna Wehausen, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquett and Mariah Withuski.

Sophomores

Austin Albright, Zachary Anderson, Thorin Berg, Mikala Bringgold, Morgan Clark, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Grace Hanson, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Hunter Hoolihan, Sammie Janssen, Kolbi Juen, Logan Knapton, Emma Knospe, Trevor Kopacz, Jena Kost, Lauren Leen, Scout Lindquist, Khloe Martinez, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Grace Myer, Angelica Olson, Bethany Phillips, Abigail Rohl, Danielle Rustand, Morgan Siler, Griffin Soderberg and Peyton Timmerman.

Freshmen

Joshua Bair, Kendra Benson, Olivia Cleary, Mason Dado, Vanessa Denton, Jakob Eggen, Trevor Germain, Kolby Hodnefield, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Tadan Holzer, Jeremiah Hubbard, Calleigh Johnson, Hannah Kempen, Mya Kizer, Joseph Knops, Sarah Lent, Katharine Madlung, Emma Osegard, Myalynn Schlueter, Gabriel Siler, Spencer Trainor, Cameron Tredal, Cassie Wang, Emily Wehausen, Heidi Wehausen and Jenna Wehausen.

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Jordan Albright, Leonor Azevedo, Lexxus Berg, Savannah Bodish, Robert Brandvold, Patrick Cieslak, Kailyn Gathercole, Cole Gostovich, Eve Halonen, Dawson Iverson, Chandler Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Caroline Kling, Mariah Krogseng, Tonja Lay, Erin Leen, Megan Liddle, Christopher Matteson, Jacob McDonald, Ashlyn Mettler-Hatalla, Noah Mortenson, Zachary Parrott, Bryce Purington, Sandra Queen, Hunter Schmidt, Christian Schmitz, Jacob Spaeth, William Spitzmueller, Nathaniel Strader, Nathan Sweet, Darrell Utecht, Michaela Vasser, Emily Waalen, William Walen, Grace Welch and Trevor Woyda.

Juniors

Olivia Adrian, Makayla Aune, Jasyn Bachtell, Bryce Becker, Nathan Berends, Elizabeth Bland, Mason Bohatta, Olivia Boyd, Sydney Boyd, Brice Brady, Gabrielle Bresina, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, Trinity Carlson, Megan Cave, Colin Cha, Jamie Cochran, Emily Davenport, Hunter Doonan, Emily Gatzke, Riley Hackbarth, Christopher Harney, Jacob Hein, Nicole Hetletved, Garrett Hinrichsen, Evan Hill, Joseph Hueg, Zakary Jourdeans, Caleb Lent, Cooper Luedke, Samuel Mangelsen, Ashley Mann, Brandon Miller, Jacob Murtha, Peyton Nogal, Tyler Olsen, Blake Olson, Seth Roberts, Sierra Rollings, Joseph Spitzmueller, Abigail Stark, Makara Strom, Josephine Sundeen, Elisabeth Thoen, Russell Thomas, Jackson Tokheim, Maya Villeneuve and Gabrielle West.

Sophomores

Mackenzie Abraham, Cai Annunziata, Keisha Berg, Braeden Bloom, Elizabeth Brandvold, Autumn Brown, Joshua Burgess, Parker Chladek, Erik Collins, Bailey Davis, Alexandra Deno, Ashley Doffing, Evan Fermanich, Marion Fischer, Gabrielle Fraser, Ashlyn Fry, Liberty Grant, Anthony Gresafe, Garret Hafele, Richard Heller, Alyssa Iverson, Taylor Jernell, Ayrica Jewell, Isabella Johnston, Logan Johnson, Corben Klatt, Timothy Knops, Hannah Koerper, Eric Lay, Cody Liermann, Scott Lyon III, Luke Mahedy, Jessica Marx, Noble McHenry, John Miles III, Lucas Miller, Trevor Miller, Jacob Monicken-Selb, Breven Moore, Oliver Olsen, Tanner Parrott, Anselmo Perez, Lance Queen, Jacob Roussopoulos, Zavier Sentinella, Logan Shackleton, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Dylan Sweet, Jared Tritz, Neena Varela, Hannah Walker, Justin West, Javin Witthoft, Joshua Woodington and Jordan Woyda.

Freshmen

Alysha Albright, Jacob Anderson, Madelyn Anderson, Izach Barcalow, Alexander Beamer, Cole Becker, Sydney Carlson, Tarhia Davis, Mason Diaz, Kayci Ellefson, William Emery, Madeline Ford, Colton Gardner, Krysta Gary, Abigayle Hauschildt, Madelaine Hawke, Brynn Heebink, Elliot Herink, Cougar Holder, Holly Hoolihan, Erin Imboden, Kooper Juen, Tarek Khorshed, Kelson Klin, Riley Lancour, Maxwell Larson, Cayden Laventure, Charlie Magee, Joel McGrane, Colin Miller, Logan Moredock, Jenny Neubarth, Trent Nippoldt, Braeden O'Brien, Tyler Owens, Zoey Page, Jackson Pettit, Parker Rudd, Jacob Sanders, Breonna Sarnstrom, Renee Sheflet, Alexa Sippel, Chase Symanietz, Nickolas Thompson, Carter Wester and

Anthony Xiong.

Advertisement
randomness