Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SCC HS names second quarter honor roll students

The following St. Croix Central High School students were recently named to the A and B honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2018/2019 school year.

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Olivia Adrian, Mackenzie Anderson, Rebekah Anderson, Makayla Aune, Jasyn Bachtell, Bryce Becker, Nathan Berends, Hank Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Abigail Boettcher, Olivia Boyd, Marianna Buckel, Brianna Burton, Trinity Carlson, Caitlyn Cody, Emily Davenport, Samantha Deno, Hunter Doonan, Mackenzie Emery, Claire Frankiewicz, Alyssa Garza, Anna Gunderson, Riley Hackbarth, Marie Hamlin, Abigail Hammer, Christopher Harney, Nicole Hetletved, Evan Hill, Zakary Jourdeans, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney LaBeause, Dylan Lane, Ryan Larson, Michael Lefeber, Caleb Lent, Cooper Luedke, Samuel Malecek, Katrina McMartin, Brandon Miller, Parker Mishler, Elias Mitchell, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Hailey Mueller, Jacob Murtha, Derek Myer, Allyson Nelson, Sara Nyhus, Myah Olson, Jana Reis, Seth Roberts, Sierra Rollings, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Josephine Sundeen, Elisabeth Thoen, Maya Villeneuve, Olivia Wasley, Gabrielle West, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquett and Mariah Withuski.

Juniors

Zachary Anderson, Parker Chladek, Bailey Davis, Alexandra Deno, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Gabrielle Fraser, Ashlyn Fry, Garret Hafele, Grace Hanson, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Alyssa Iverson, Logan Knapton, Emma Knospe, Hannah Koerper, Jena Kost, Lauren Leen, Cody Liermann, Scout Lindquist, Scott Lyon III, Carmen Martinez Figueroa, Trevor Miller, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Grace Myer, Angelica Olson, Abigail Rohl, Morgan Siler, Griffin Soderberg, Andrea Solino Lorenzo and Jordan Woyda.

Sophomores

Alysha Albright, Cole Becker, Kendra Benson, Olivia Cleary, Mason Dado, Tarhia Davis, Vanessa Denton, Jakob Eggen, Kayci Ellefson, William Emery, Madeline Ford, Colton Gardner, Krysta Gary, Jazilynn Geiger, Trevor Germain, Kolby Hodnefield, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Tadan Holzer, Jeremiah Hubbard, Erin Imboden, Hannah Kempen, Mya Kizer, Joseph Knops, Riley Lancour, Maxwell Larson, Sarah Lent, Katharine Madlung, Joel McGrane, Christopher Mohrhauser, Braeden O'Brien, Matthew O'Brien, Emma Osegard, Jackson Pettit, Parker Rudd, Breonna Sarnstrom, Myalynn Schlueter, Gabriel Siler, Spencer Trainor, Cameron Tredal, Cassie Wang, Emily Wehausen, Heidi Wehausen, Jenna Wehausen, Carter Wester and Anthony Xiong.

Freshmen

Kiara Afdahl, Alison Albright, Meadow Berg, Erika Bloom, Ethan Boettcher, Delaynee Bohatta, Carter Brunclik, Sydney Burgess, Marisa Chladek, Brinley Coach, Kaitlyn Delong, Mia Evans, Peyton Fehrman, Ella Fern, Hannah Finholt, Joel Fraser, Jayden Goodwin, Katie Gostovich, Emma Grebowski, Ryan Gunderson, Colin Hackbarth, Nicolas Harney, Joshua Harvey, Makenna Hawkins, Carleen Hetrick, Gillyan Holme, Anna Knospe, Mackenna Kusilek, Kathryn Larson, Katelyn Lent, Morgan Lindquist, Logan Mahedy, Grace Mansell, Sarah McHenry, Meghan McMichael, Tyler Miller, Nicholas Mohrhauser, Madison Mousel, Breanna Nabors, Adam Nelson, Benjamin Nietfeld, Conner Nilssen, David Olson, Janessa Olson, Cooper Richards, Athena Riedel, Elise Rippentrop, Natalie Roussopoulos, Owen Rozeboom, Zachary Sabatke, Anna Sauer, Ashley Schmidt, Morgan Schmidt, Noah Schmitz, Hailey Schoonover, Regan Schult, Saige SEllman, Ellie Shields, Madeleine Stephani, Carson Talledge, Alexandra Tokheim, Wyatt Turbeville, Anna Van Rossum, Sally Vangsness, Devin Wasley, Derek Weber, Nicholas Withuski and Anahle Zwiefel.

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Elizabeth Andersen, Keagen Berg, Tyler Berg, Mason Bohatta, Sydney Boyd, Brice Brady, Gabrielle Bresina, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, David Busch, Braeden Cave, Megan Cave, Colin Cha, Katherine Cottrell, Nathan Davis, Molly Diaz, Shawn Felberg, Emily Gatzke, James Geiger, Jacob Hein, Garrett Hinrichsen, Kylie Hodnefield, Joseph Hueg, Mason Iverson, Ashley Mann, Karlee Martinez, Brittney Neubarth, Peyton Nogal, Connor O'Brien, Tyler Olsen, Blake Olson, Kelton Rozeboom, Ian Scarle, Anthony Skoglund, Joseph Spitzmueller, Abigail Stark, Michael Steinmetz, Makara Strom, Jackson Tokheim and Hanna Wehausen.

Juniors

Austin Albright, Keisha Berg, Thorin Berg, Braeden Bloom, Elizabeth Brandvold, Autumn Brown, Erik Collins, Avary Dux, Evan Fermanich, Marion Fischer, Anthony Gresafe, Indi Hamlin, Hunter Hoolihan, Sammie Janssen, Taylor Jernell, Ayrica Jewell, Logan Johnson, Kolbi Juen, Corben Klatt, Timothy Knops, Trevor Kopacz, Luke Mahedy, Kirsten Majetich, Khloe Martinez, Noble McHenry, John Miles III, Breven Moore, Tanner Parrott, Anselmo Perez, Bethany Phillips, Lance Queen, Matthew Radunz, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle Rustand, Logan Shackleton, Samuel Spaeth, Wyatt Sundby, Peyton Timmerman, Jared Tritz, Hannah Walker, Justin West, Javin Witthoft and Joshua Woodington.

Sophomores

Jacob Anderson, Madelyn Anderson, Joshua Bair, Izach Barcalow, Alexander Beamer, Madelynn Carlson, Sydney Carlson, Mitchel Clark, Christina Conticchio, Mason Diaz, Collin Fischer, Scarlett Grabczyk, Abigayle Hauschildt, Madelaine Hawke, Brynn Heebink, Owen Heintz, Elliot Herink, Cougar Holder, Calleigh Johnson, Kooper Juen, Tarek Khorshed, Tony King, Sheridan Kleppe, Kelson Klin, Brandon Larson, Cayden Laventure, Ivan Lopez, Quintin Loughney, Charlie Magee, Colin Miller, Logan Moredock, Bridget Mueller, Matthew Mueller, Brandon Nerby, Jenny Neubarth, Trent Nippoldt, Sean O'Keefe, Zoey Page, Nicolas Pederson, Jacob Sanders, Renee Sheflet, Alexa Sippel, Caulden Svacina, Chase Symanietz and Nickolas Thompson.

Freshmen

Olivia Annunziata, Callista Bangen, Brooke Beck, Grace Benson, Torrie Bland, Mackenzie Bruesewitz, Kalee Burns, Kevin Campbell, Araceli Carrasco, Hanna Dux, Shelby Eiynck, Hunter Feyereisen, Robert Fouks, Tyler Gafford, Cassandra Gulich, Connor Hansen, Max Holder, James Hubbard, Zachary Johnston, Kennedi Kahler, John Knoebel, Otylia Koskie, Thomas Lane, Karter Laventure, Nadeen Matz, Jack McGrane, Alyssa Nutt, Erin Nyhus, Elias Olsen, Geneve Pacocha, Bailey Peskar, Brandon Reed, Jenna Rogan, Kade Rogers, Austin Sax, Kyla Scott, Catherine Skoglund, Grace Stanislaw, Jack Sundeen, Christopher Walker, Emma Wick, Traie Widiker, Dylan Wilke and Damon Yarrington.

randomness